R-Pharm Germany GmbH
Heinrich-Mack-Str. 35
89257 Illertissen

Telefon: +49 7303 12-0
http://r-pharm.de

Please select your language.

Bitte wählen Sie Ihre Sprache.

  • Druckansicht

Privacy Policy of R-Pharm Germany GmbH

R-Pharm Germany GmbH is a limited liability company with its registered office in Illertissen, registered in the commercial register B of the Memmingen District Court with the commercial register number: HRB 16246 and operates a website at www.r-pharm.de. The following privacy policy applies to all users of this website.

1. General information

These data protection regulations clarify the type, scope and purposes of the collection and use of data of website users by R-Pharm Germany GmbH.

Controller is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.). In this case, this is:

R-Pharm Germany GmbH
Heinrich Mack Str. 35
89257 Illertissen
Germany

phone: 07303 12-0
email: r-pharm-germany@r-pharm.com

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003 (german law)). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

The Data Protection Officer of the controller is:

Mr. Christoph Larsen
DS Datenschutz Christoph Larsen
Nordring 35
51647 Gummersbach
Germany
phone: +49 (0)2261 560443
email: datenschutz@r-pharm.com


Contact with us

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored for six months with the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the case of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

How do we collect your information?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you communicate it to us. This can be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form, send us by e-mail or give us by telephone.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit our website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page visit). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your automatically collected data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure error-free provision of the website. Other data can be used for anonymous analysis of your user behavior on the website.

2. SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

3. Disclosure of data in general

Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties for purposes other than those listed below.

We will only disclose your personal data if:

  • you have given your explicit consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR),
  • in the case that a legal obligation exists for the transfer pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR, and
  • this is lawfully and is necessary for the processing of contractual relationships with you in accordance to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

4. Objection to the use of published contact data on this website

We point out to you that we contradict a use of the contact data published on these web pages for commercial purposes, if we did not explicitly agree to this. This includes in particular: the storage in data processing systems with the purpose of data trading and the use for general advertising purposes, e.g.: unsolicited sending of information material and advertising brochures by post or e-mail. The operator of this website explicitly reserves the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

5. Data collection on our website

Duration of storage of personal data

Personal data is stored for the duration of the respective legal retention period. After expiration of this period, the data will be routinely deleted, unless there is a need to initiate or fulfill a contract.

5.1 Cookies

Some Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies serve to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

In general, cookies enable your browser to be recognized the next time you visit the website. So-called session cookies are automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser. In the following text you will learn which cookies we use for which purpose.

You can configure the cookie settings within your browser, i.e. to be informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to accomplish the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping basket function or to remain logged in) are stored according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for technically error-free and optimized provision of his services.

The following cookies are stored by our website:

A session cookie

This cookie is generated when you visit this website. It is automatically deleted as soon as you close your browser after visiting the website.

This cookie stores the session ID of your browser on our web server. This allows server-side data to be stored in the session, which enables optimal operation of the website. This data includes, for example

  • Technical data of your browser (e.g. troubleshooting mode, suspected malware)
  • Data of security graphics (e.g. of contact forms)
  • Commands last executed on the website (random IDs) to avoid accidental duplicate execution
  • Data of the previously visited page on this website

The session cookie does not contain any personal data.

The basis for storing and processing this cookie is a legitimate interest of the website operator pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 letter f GDPR for the technically error-free provision of its services.

A permanent cookie

This cookie is generated when you visit this website. It remains on your computer for 365 days and is automatically deleted afterwards. After deletion, this cookie will be recreated when you visit this website again.

Your visit preferences and website settings are stored in this cookie. These settings are e.g.

  • the status of knowledge of the general cookie notice
  • the selected font size (zoom level),
  • individual separately selected data protection settings (preventing the integration of e.g. GoogleMaps, tracking plugins, YouTube videos, etc. into this website)
  • your login status, if this website has an internal or protected area.

If this cookie is deleted, your selected data protection settings will also be deleted. Therefore, in this case, the settings must be made again by you via this data protection note.

This permanent cookie does not contain any personal data.

The basis for storing and processing this cookie is a legitimate interest of the website operator pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c and lit. f GDPR. Because it ensures the technically error-free provision of the information on this website. In addition, we offer you convenience functions and the opportunity to deactivate individual third-party plug-ins on this website.

Other Cookies

If other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are mentioned separately in this data protection declaration.

5.2 Logging of script failures and attacks on this website

The hoster of this website automatically collects and stores information about script failures and attacks on this website in a database. This data is transmitted by your browser. The following data is stored:

  • IP address
  • Useragent (character string that provides information about the requesting browser and the operating system)
  • internal categorization of the client (robot yes or no?)
  • referrer URL
  • Request destination incl. sent parameters (fields marked as password in the system are made unrecognizable.)
  • Date and time of the server request
  • Access method to the web server
  • in case of script crashes, additionally the script environment and the affected part of the source code

This data is automatically deleted after 7 days.
These data are not combined with other data sources.

The basis for storing and processing this data is a legitimate interest of the website operator and the host according to art. 6 par. 1 lit. b and lit. f GDPR. The reason for this is the contractual obligation of the hoster to provide the website technically. If necessary, the hoster will evaluate this protocol to ensure the stability and security of the website. Possible legal or technical measures in response to an attack cannot be ruled out here. We also reserve the right to report the attack to early warning systems. In addition, the website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free provision of its contents and services.

5.3 Server log files

The hoster of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • operating system used
  • referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with other data sources.

The purpose of this data collection is

  • for the automated generation of simple, anonymous usage statistics of the website by the web server (no tracking) and
  • for the evaluation of attacks on this website to get an overall picture of parallel running technical inquiries (evaluation only takes place in case of need.).

These log files are stored for 190 days and then automatically deleted.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. Furthermore, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR gives the website operator and the hoster a legitimate interest to collect data about attacks on this website and to determine possible load peaks in order to ensure the security and stability of this website in the future as well.

5.4 Collection of personal data, use of (contact) forms

When collecting personal data, we abide the principle of data avoidance and data economy, i.e. when contacting us, for example via a corresponding form, personal data is only collected and stored to the necessary extent.

If you send us enquiries using the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provided there, will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The data entered in the contact form is therefore processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. Please send an informal message by e-mail to datenschutz@r-pharm.com. The legality of the data processing processes carried out up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete, your consent for storage is revoked or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

5.5 Processing of data (customer and contractor data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content design or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data about the usage of our Internet pages (usage data) only to the extent necessary to ensure the usability of the service.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

5.6 Data transmission for services and digital content

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the provider of the applicant portal B-Ite. We have concluded a corresponding contract with processor.

A further transmission of the data will not take place or only if you have explicitly consented to the transmission. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent, for example for advertising purposes.

 

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

6. Analysis Tools and Advertising

6.1 Analysis by wiredminds

Our website uses a counting pixel technology provided by WiredMinds GmbH (www.wiredminds.de) to analyze visitor behavior.

If necessary, data is collected, processed and stored to create pseudonymous usage profiles. Wherever possible and reasonable, these usage profiles are completely anonymized. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the visitor's Internet browser and serve to recognize the Internet browser.
The collected data, which may also contain personal data, will be transmitted to WiredMinds or collected directly by WiredMinds. WiredMinds may use information that is left by visiting the websites to create anonymized usage profiles. The data obtained without explicit consent of the affected person will not be used to personally identify the visitor of this website and will not be merged with personal data of the bearer of the pseudonym. Whenever IP addresses are recorded, their immediate anonymization takes place by deleting the last number block.

6.2 Google Analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. Cookies are used for this purpose, which enable an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there.

You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract with the processor.

6.3 Matomo (formerly Piwik)

This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your usage of the website. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is made anonymous before it is saved.

Matomo cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

Matomo cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in anonymised analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website will not be passed on to third parties. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

If you do not agree to the storage and use of your data, you can object to this by clicking on the following button. In this case, an opt-out cookie is stored in your browser which prevents Matomo from saving usage data. If you delete your cookies, the Matomo Opt-Out cookie will also be deleted. The opt-out must be reactivated the next time you visit our site.

Your objection will be stored in a cookie. As soon as this cookie is deleted, your objection must be repeated.

7. Plugins and Tools

7.1 YouTube Videos

We use YouTube for the integration of videos. YouTube is operated by YouTube LLC, headquartered at 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube is represented by Google Inc. located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Some of our websites use plugins from YouTube. If you access websites on our website which contain such a plugin - for example our media library - a connection to the YouTube servers is established and the plugin is displayed. This transmits to the YouTube server which one of our Internet pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a YouTube member, YouTube attaches this information to your personal user account. When using the plugin, e.g. by clicking the start button of a video, this information is also attached to your user account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out of your YouTube account and other user accounts of YouTube LLC and Google Inc. and deleting the corresponding cookies of those companies before using our website.

Further information on data processing and privacy protection by YouTube (Google) can be found at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

The use of YouTube is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

By using our web pages, which contain videos from YouTube, you generally agree to data processing by YouTube.

You may revoke your consent at any time by clicking the button at the end of the paragraph for this website and with effect for the future. Your revocation will be stored in your browser using a cookie that will be automatically deleted if you do not re-visit this website within the next 365 days. If the cookie was deleted automatically or manually, your objection must be repeated.

7.2 Maps from GoogleMaps™ map service

This website uses Google Maps to display a map. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the data collected automatically and the data you have entered by Google, one of its representatives or third-party providers.

You can find the terms of use for Google Maps under Terms of use for Google Maps. You will find further details in the data protection center of google.de: Transparency and options as well as data protection regulations.

You may revoke your consent at any time by clicking the button at the end of the paragraph for this website and with effect for the future. Your revocation will be stored in your browser using a cookie that will be automatically deleted if you do not re-visit this website within the next 365 days. If the cookie was deleted automatically or manually, your objection must be repeated.

8. Your rights


If your personal data are processed, you are affected within the scope of GDPR and can assert the rights listed below:

8.1 Right of access

If your personal data are processed, you can request the following information from the controller:

  1. the purposes for which the personal data are processed;
  2. the categories of personal data processed;
  3. the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been or are still being disclosed;
  4. the planned duration of the storage of the personal data concerning you or, if specific information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;
  5. the existence of a right to have your personal data concerning you corrected or deleted, a right to restrict the processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;
  6. the existence of your right to lodge a complaint to a supervisory authority;
  7. any available information about the origin of the data if your personal data were not collected from you;
  8. the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with Article 22(1) and (4) GDPR and - at least in these cases - meaningful information on the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

You have the right to request information as to whether the personal data concerning you is transferred to a third country or to an international organization. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate guarantees related to the transmission in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR.

8.2 Right to rectification

You can demand rectification and/or completion from the controller if your personal data being processed are incorrect or incomplete. The controller shall make the correction without delay.

8.3 Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of processing your personal data if at least one of the following conditions is true:

  1. you dispute the accuracy of your personal data. The processing of your personal data shall be restricted for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
  2. the processing is unlawful and you refuse to let the controller delete your personal data and instead request the restriction of usage;
  3. the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you do need them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or
  4. you have lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override yours.

If the processing of personal data concerning you has been restricted, such data may only be processed - apart from being stored - with your consent or with the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending rights or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the Union or a Member State.

If the processing restriction has been established according to the above conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

8.4 Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)

  1. You have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning you without undue delay and the controller is obligated to erase your personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:
    1. The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
    2. You withdraw your consent on which the processing was based according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR, and there is no other legal ground for the processing.
    3. You file an objection against the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for processing or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 2 GDPR.
    4. The personal data concerning you have been unlawfully processed.
    5. Your personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.
    6. The personal data concerning you have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Art. 8 para. 1 GDPR.
  2. If the data controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged pursuant to Art. 17 para. 1 GDPR to erase the personal data, the controller, taking account of available technology and cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform controllers which are processing the personal data that you have requested the erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data.
  3. The right to erasure does not apply to the extent that the processing is necessary
    1. for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information;
    2. for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
    3. for reasons of public interest in the area of public health in accordance with points (h) and (i) of Article 9(2) as well as Article 9(3) GDPR;
    4. for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes in accordance with Article 89(1) in so far as the right referred to in paragraph 1 is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the objectives of that processing; or
    5. for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

8.5 Notification obligation of the controller

If you have exercised your right to have the data controller rectify, erase or restrict the processing, the controller is obliged to inform all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort.

You can request information about those recipients.

8.6 Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you which you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right to transmit those data on to another controller in charge without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, where

  1. the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR or on a contract pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR and
  2. processing is carried out using automated methods.

In exercising this right, you also have the right to request that the personal data concerning you be transferred directly from one data controller to another data controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. The freedoms and rights of other persons must not be affected by this.

The right to portability does not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

8.7 Right to object

You have the right to object at any time, for reasons relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) GDPR; this also includes profiling based on these provisions.

The data controller no longer processes the personal data concerning you, unless the controller can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If the personal data concerning you are processed for direct marketing purposes, you have the right to object at any time to processing of the personal data concerning you for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing.

If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for these purposes.

In the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, you have the possibility to exercise the right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

8.8 Right to revoke the data protection declaration of consent

You have the right to revoke your data protection declaration of consent at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

8.9 Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (including profiling) which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision

  1. is necessary for entering into, or performance of, a contract between you and a data controller,
  2. is authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests; or
  3. is based on your explicit consent.

However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Art. 9 para. 1 GDPR, unless Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a or g applies and suitable measures have been taken to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests are in place. In the cases referred to in a. and c., the controller takes appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms as well as legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express your own position and to contest the decision.

8.10 Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement if you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the GDPR.

The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 GDPR.

Contact details of the supervisory authority:

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht
Promenade 27 (Schloss)
91522 Ansbach
e-mail: poststelle@LDA.bayern.de

9. Legal basis of the processing

Insofar as we obtain your consent for processing your personal data, Article 6(1)(a) of the EU - General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) serves as the legal basis.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures

If the processing of your personal data is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures, Article 6(1)(b) GDPR serves as the legal basis.

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Article 6 paragraph 1 lit. c GDPR serves as the legal basis. If your vital interests or those of another natural person require the processing of personal data, Article 6(1)(d) of the GDPR serves as the legal basis.

If processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if your interests, fundamental rights and freedoms do not override the former interest, Article 6(1)(f) GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing. The legitimate interest of our company lies in the performance of our business activities.

10. Concluding notes

Validity and amendment of this data protection declaration

This data protection declaration is currently valid from 25.05.2018.

We reserve the right to update this data protection declaration according to new circumstances and changed general conditions (legal or actual). You can view and print out the current data protection declaration at any time on the website.

Quelle: https://germany.r-pharm.com/Privacy_Policy_of_R-Pharm_Germany_GmbH

Serialization / Track & Trace

It‘s time to act

Help yourself to
become ready for
the world market
and discover our
longtime experience
in serialization.

It‘s a matter of trustLearn more

This website uses cookies to make the website user-friendly. Detailed information about the used cookies and technologies can be found in Privacy Policy.
Further use of this site is considered consent.